Staff Directory

Administrative Staff

Mrs. V. Rena Suber M.Ed.
Chief School Administrator
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Denzel Gambrell
Administrative Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Jennifer Calhoun
Business Manager
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Jasina Chapman
Campus Operations Manager
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Dara Harper M.Ed.
Art Director & Marketing
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Cory Amos
Athletic Director
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Patrick Zampelli 
Facility Manager
[email [email protected]]

Early Education

Mrs. Charlene Carroll
Head of Early Elementary Program
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Vedetta Duncan
Infant 1 Lead Teacher
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Brianna Preer
Infant 1 Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Dynasty King
Infant 2 Lead Teacher
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Zoey Carter
Infant 2 Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Moniqua Haines
Pre-Kindergarten 2
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Camil Jenkins
Pre-Kindergarten 2 Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Debra Jeffries
Pre-Kindergarten 3
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Brooke Harper
Pre-Kindergarten 3 Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Katherine Beacham
Pre-Kindergarten 4
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Brittney Campbell
Pre-K 4 Assistant
[email [email protected]]

Elementary

Mrs. JaQuay McElroy
Kindergarten
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Brooke Fielding
1st Grade
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Minnie Harris
2nd Grade
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Joyce Fox
3rd Grade
[email [email protected]]

 

Middle School

Ms. Carla L. Jackson
Head of Middle School
[email [email protected]]

Miss Dana Baylor
4th Grade Homeroom / Language Arts
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Pamela Thomas-Slayton
5th Grade Homeroom / Bible
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Fransohn Bickley
6th Grade Homeroom / Science
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Eric Jackson
7th Grade Homeroom / Math
[email [email protected]]

Mr. John Smith
8th Grade Homeroom / Social Studies
[email [email protected]]

 

School Service Staff

Ms. Celeste Linder
Food Program Manager
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Patrice Powers
Food Program Assistant / Aftercare
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Deonna Sharpey
Food Program Assistant / Custodial
[email [email protected]]

Ms. Vernay Bell
Aftercare
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Yolanda Smith Grundy
Aftercare
[email [email protected]]

Mr. Elijah Harrison
Maintenance
[email [email protected]]

 

Specialty Staff

Mr. Cedric Talbert
Elementary & Middle School Music
[email [email protected]]

Mr. George Guida
Elementary & Middle School Spanish
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Debra Hotchkinson
Title I Tutor
[email [email protected]]

Miss Martha Mosley
Title I Tutor
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Margaret Sloan
Intervention Specialist
[email [email protected]]

Mrs. Sue Bartlebaugh
Speech Therapist / Social Skills
[email [email protected]]